South Fulton Middle/High Teacher Directory

Last Name First Name Position
Akins John
Barnes Shannon English I; English II; Theater Arts
Beeler Robert
Bing Tracie EA
Boyd Diane Cashier
Breneman Montgomery Band Director, Music Theory/History
Bye Katherine Cook
Cantrell Brandi Librarian, Journalism, Beta Sponsor
Carlton Tiffany Math Teacher
Caruthers Arch
Coley Susan SFM Attendance Secretary
Craddock Charyl Algebra I, Algebra II, Dual Enrollment Math
Cross Mary Ann Cafeteria Manager
Curlin Melanie High School Mathematics Teacher
Dowdy Janet South Fulton High School Secretary/Middle and High School Attendance Secretary
Duncan Beth 6th and 7th Grade Social Studies
Frazier James Assistant Principal
Frields Gena Cook
Gray Lewis High School History Teacher
Greer Marina South Fulton Middle 6th Math
Harcrow Amber Agriculture Education / FFA Advisor
Hopkins Richard
Howard Terry Educational Assistant
Jackson Kandace Business Teacher/FBLA Advisor
Jackson Kimberly Principal - South Fulton Middle High School
Johnson Celia Counselor
Johnson Rodney
King-Ogg Cheryl Alternative School / Credit Recovery
Knott Jamie Family and Consumer Science teacher
Knott Eric Drivers Ed./World History/Contemporary Issues/Football
Lamb David School Resource Officer
Land Tessia EA
Lee Joseph physical education 6,7 and 8 grade
Long John
Macklin Deborah ELA Grade 6
Martin Lori Biology I and Biology II teacher
Mcdaniel James Wellness/PE/ACT Prep/Football Teacher
Mcfarland Jeremy Physical Education 6-8
Mcfarland Leah 6th Grade Science
Mckinnis Tabitha South Fulton Middle/High School nurse/R.N. BSN
Mcminn Allison 7-8 science teacher
Miller Wesley Algebra I, Bridge Math, H.S. Boys Basketball Coach, Golf Coach
Mohr Shaleigha Educational Assistant in CDC
Northam Donna Bookkeeper
Paramo-Diaz Maria Spanish Teacher
Patey Jay
Pearson Courtney English Instructor
Pickering Larry
Pinion Lori Cook
Pounds Michael English Teacher
Ritter Nicholas 7th-8th Social Studies/MS HS Basketball/MS Softball
Robertson Dawn Special Education teacher
Robertson Lori Director, SFMHS 21st CCLC
Rodehaver Jason Computer Applications/ Asst. Football Coach
Russell Wayne
Seratt Charles teacher
Seymour Kevin 7th math, 8th math, assistant baseball coach
Seymour Melissa 7th & 8th Grade Math, Special Education
Tbd Allschools
Wade Lisa Cook
Whitesell David Middle School Special Education Teacher
Wilson Darren High School History Teacher/Assistant High School Football Coach/Track Coach
Winstead Jessica Health Science teacher, HOSA advisor, Pep Club Co-Sponsor
Wiseman Mary CDC Teacher
Wood Trenessa